Popular Post

Friday, June 17, 2011

desktop wallpapers widescreen

images wallpaper widescreen free. desktop wallpapers widescreen. desktop wallpapers widescreen. hd wallpapers widescreen. hd
  • desktop wallpapers widescreen. hd wallpapers widescreen. hd



  • english_august
    09-10 07:40 AM
    Please use expedited shipping to place your orders before 12 PM EST on Monday.





    wallpaper desktop wallpapers widescreen. hd wallpapers widescreen. hd desktop wallpapers widescreen. Widescreen Wallpapers of
  • Widescreen Wallpapers of



  • JunRN
    01-26 08:40 AM
    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/Processtimes.jsp?SeviceCenter=NSC

    Set your Temp. Internet File setting to "automatic" to check for newer version.





    desktop wallpapers widescreen. desktop wallpaper widescreen
  • desktop wallpaper widescreen



  • ksrk
    01-21 06:48 PM
    Yes, you get I-94 with 1 year and states AOS Pending...Basically, means, you are allowed to stay till the outcome of your I-485.


    Yes, as long as you are working for the same employer. I did the same, I am on H1 right now, but used my AP last year to travel to India.

    If your I-94 says AOS Pending, how are you on H1B?
    If you enter the US on AP, your I-94 is stamped as "Adjusting Status" or "AOS Pending" and the expiration date on it is 1yr from date of entry (regardless of when the AP itself expires). And for this you don't need an H1B visa stamp in your passport.

    With the "AOS Pending" (or equivalent stamp) on your I-94 and passport, you can't be in the country on H1B. You are "Adjusting Status" and legally in the country. Of course, to (continue to) work under this status, you will need an EAD.





    2011 Widescreen Wallpapers of desktop wallpapers widescreen. widescreen desktop wallpaper
  • widescreen desktop wallpaper



  • calboy78
    02-05 04:44 PM
    A few years ago this was the rule:
    10 yrs visitor visa - can NOT stay > 180 days
    5 yr visitor visa (same price as 10 yrs visitor visa) - can stay > 180 days but you have to register with appropriate agency in India. I got 5 yr visa for my son, he stayed there for 7 months. we had registered him in nearest police station.

    So, in my opinion PIO is better - its like 15 yr visa.
    hope this helps.

    Me and my were indian nationals with EAD etc. Our Kid was born here. We are planning to go to India and planning to apply for Visa for our kid.

    I would like to know 10year indian visa is best of PIO card is best. I read some where that if any one has PIO card, and if they are staying more than 180days, we have to report to Foriegners Report cell in india.

    Do we need to report the same if kid has india visa for 10years?

    I am not sure how far this is true? Can anyone guide on this.

    ~Sree



    more...


    desktop wallpapers widescreen. desktop wallpaper hd
  • desktop wallpaper hd



  • manand24
    10-15 02:12 PM
    I don't think so,

    my wife and my self had 3 LUDs after FP on both of our 485.
    I called TSC, mine and my wife's application is pending secrutiy clearance.

    Yes, I know that I will not be getting the GC anytime soon, my PD is 2006 EB2 India.





    desktop wallpapers widescreen. desktop wallpaper hd
  • desktop wallpaper hd



  • ronhira
    04-28 10:31 AM
    we r coming to a full circle here..... over 90% americans also supported & practiced slavery back in 1786...... the declaration of independence was agreed by all americans and it said - "We hold these truths to be self-evident, that all men are created equal.... but over 90% americans supported slavery which wasthe biggest mockery of what everyone believed..... it just proves that just becoz majority of the people support something doesn't make it right or doesn't make it just.... in the end this nation had to go in for a civil war between the north & the south to end slavery.....

    fast forward.... the current immigration debate is no different...... this country ought to have learned from the experience of the civil war..... for all the men, women and children who died in the civil war.... this country & this world provides for abundance of resources for everyone..... we can all cohabit this planet and live happily.... some people just don't want too..... the real question is...... will these facist forces stop with the undocumented or will they next try to squash another group who don't look like them..... my guess is that after they take care of the undocumented..... we r next.... its the generation old question that was asked during 2nd world war.... will the nazi forces of hitler stop within europe or will they next attack the US or soviet etc.... we all know the answer to that question.... and hence the 2nd world war.... the debate for the undocumented is of the same kind.... do we stop the negative fascist forces right here or will they be allowed to expand their wings.... i know the final outcome..... its just a matter of time.....

    now u can throw out all the bull arguing that these are "illegal" people or they crossed the border etc.... these r the same sort of arguments presented for slavery or for mistreating women or immigrant groups, who were treated as slaves back then.... these negative fascist forces said the exact same things against abolishing slavery or giving equal rights to women, african americans and different immigrant groups..... u may think u are on the right side of this debate but u have no freaking clue that above human law there is another law... and that greater law supersedes every other human law.... every action in contradiction to the greater law will eventually lose.... wait & watch.... its just a matter of time....


    60% of Americans support getting tough on illegals. Currently the US is the only country in the world, which puts the priorities of illegals above those of Citizens and legal people within its borders. Both Mexico and India (just to pick to countries) have very tough laws against visa over-stay, presence with out visa etc.

    Nationally, 60% Favor Letting Local Police Stop and Verify Immigration Status - Rasmussen Reports� (http://www.rasmussenreports.com/public_content/politics/current_events/immigration/nationally_60_favor_letting_local_police_stop_and_ verify_immigration_status)



    more...


    desktop wallpapers widescreen. desktop wallpapers widescreen.
  • desktop wallpapers widescreen.



  • seahawks
    08-17 09:46 AM
    no refunds, USCIS does not work that way, checks get cashed before they work on a case. Once the checks are cashed, no refunds. The only scenario is if you fell within the cap and they wouldn't accept your application, the whole packet is returned which then will have the checks within the packet. Hope that makes sense:?





    2010 desktop wallpaper widescreen desktop wallpapers widescreen. wallpaper widescreen free.
  • wallpaper widescreen free.



  • billu
    04-18 07:31 PM
    wow that was fast for general processing and general quota....i thought they hadnt started issuing receipts for them...congrats!



    more...


    desktop wallpapers widescreen. desktop wallpaper widescreen.
  • desktop wallpaper widescreen.



  • Green.Tech
    03-26 12:06 PM
    Apparently the session is in progress; started at 11:30 am EST.





    hair widescreen desktop wallpaper desktop wallpapers widescreen. desktop wallpapers widescreen.
  • desktop wallpapers widescreen.



  • gc_chahiye
    02-17 09:41 PM
    U r absolutely wrong. No matter how many years u had on ur H1B, but if u switch over to EAD, ur H1B is history. It just cannot be revived. If u r so in deeply love with H1B, then u will need to reapply and fall under the regular annual quota ...

    can you post a link to some website to back up that statement?

    From what I know if you were counted under the H1 quota in the last 6 years, you can get off H1 go to EAD and come back to H1 without the need of a new petiton and annual quotas etc:
    http://www.shusterman.com/h1bfaqaila.html
    2. Is someone who obtained H-1B status three years ago, but has not been maintaining status for the past year, still subject to the quota?

    If the individual was in the U.S. during all or part of that year, s/he is not subject to the quota, since AC21 section 103 amends INA section 214(g)(7) to make clear that anyone who already has been counted in the past six years would not be counted again unless eligible for another full six years. However, if the individual had spent that one year outside the U.S., under INS regulations s/he is eligible for another 6 years of H-1B status, and thus would be counted.



    more...


    desktop wallpapers widescreen. desktop wallpaper hd
  • desktop wallpaper hd



  • sky7
    07-28 10:02 AM
    I was reading some latest info about I140 & I140 Premium Processing at
    http://www.murthy.com/bulletin.html

    it stated

    In order to be eligible for the three-year extension, the H1B worker must be the beneficiary of an approved I-140 petition and the case must be subject to retrogression (nonavailability of visa numbers).

    So say I got approved I140, but since i am as of now..not subject to retrogression (I am not from India/China, my EB2 is current - PD 9/2002), then I won't be eligible for 3-yr H1B extension???? :eek:

    Anyone knows?

    Thanks..





    hot desktop wallpaper hd desktop wallpapers widescreen. Desktop HD Wallpapers
  • Desktop HD Wallpapers



  • PlainSpeak
    02-25 03:34 PM
    A friend of mine (GC) sent his and his family passports to DC embassy and they sent his wife's and one kids passports back to him and sent the remaining 2 passports to some one else in california. Fortunatly the person who received the passport was a nice guy and he called my friend and sent back the passports.
    Bottom line is if you are in the tri city area (within a 100 miles of DC) its is better to go in person to the embassy to submit and pick up passport. Atleast you have peace of mind. For those who live far off there is no option but to post



    more...


    house wallpaper widescreen desktop. desktop wallpapers widescreen. Halo 3 Widescreen Wallpapers
  • Halo 3 Widescreen Wallpapers



  • Jerrome
    05-21 12:42 PM
    well i have not used AC21, jsut changed the employer, so you mean to say i have to send the letter from the employer who originally sponsered me? right?

    No you have to send AC21 with new EVL.





    tattoo desktop wallpaper hd desktop wallpapers widescreen. desktop wallpaper abstract.
  • desktop wallpaper abstract.



  • vicky007
    05-10 12:16 PM
    Sorry, the link is not working anymore.

    But here is the complete report of the proposed measure:

    WASHINGTON - Employers would have to check Social Security numbers and the immigration status of all new hires under a tentative Senate agreement on toughening sanctions against people who provide jobs to illegal immigrants.

    Those who don't and who hire an illegal immigrant would be subject to fines of $200 to $6,000 per violation.

    Employers found to have actually hired illegal immigrants once an electronic system for the checks is in place could be fined up to $20,000 per unauthorized worker and even sentenced to jail for repeat offenses.

    What to do with people who hire illegal immigrants has been one of the stumbling points in putting together a broad immigration bill that tightens borders, but also addresses the estimated 12 million illegal immigrants now in the United States.

    Congress left it to employers to ensure they were hiring legal workers when they passed an immigration law in 1986 and provided penalties for those who didn't. But the law was not strictly enforced and the market grew for fraudulent documents.

    Senate Republicans and Democrats are hoping this week to reach a compromise on more contentious parts of the immigration bill so they can vote on it before Memorial Day.

    The employer sanctions were negotiated separately from other parts of the broader bill after some senators raised concerns about privacy of tax information, liability of employers and worker protections.

    Employers are wary of the system Congress wants them to use and say it would be unreliable.

    "What's going to happen when you have individuals legally allowed to work in the United States, but they can't confirm it?" asked Angelo Amador, director of immigration policy at the U.S. Chamber of Commerce.

    Critics say expanding a Web-based screening program, now used on a trial basis by about 6,200 employers, to cover everyone might create a version of the no-fly lists used for screening airline passengers after the Sept. 11, 2001, terrorist attacks. Infants and Democratic Sen. Edward M. Kennedy (news, bio, voting record) of Massachusetts were among people barred from boarding a plane because names identical to their own were on a government list of suspected terrorists.

    "This will be the no-work list," predicted Tim Sparapani, attorney for the American Civil Liberties Union.

    Last year, employers in the trial screening program submitted names and identifying information on more than 980,000 people. Of them, about 148,000 were flagged for further investigation. Only 6,202 in that group were found to be authorized to work.

    U.S. citizens could come up as possible illegal workers if, for example, they change their last names when they marry but fail to update Social Security records.

    All non-citizens submitted to the system are referred to the Homeland Security Department, even if their Social Security number is valid.

    A bill passed by the House would impose stiff employer sanctions, but does not couple them with a guest worker program, drawing opposition from business. The bill also would give employers six years to screen all previously hired employees still on the payroll as well as new hires — altogether, about 140 million people.

    The Senate agreement proposes screening all new hires but only a limited number of people hired previously _specifically, those who have jobs important to the nation's security.

    Negotiating the Senate agreement are Republican Sens. Jon Kyl of Arizona and Chuck Grassley of Iowa and Democrats Edward Kennedy of Massachusetts, Barack Obama of Illinois and Max Baucus of Montana.

    Their plan would give employers 18 months to start using the verification system once it is financed. It would create a process for workers to keep their jobs and be protected from discrimination while contesting a finding that they are not authorized to work.

    To check compliance and fight identity theft, the legislation would allow the Homeland Security Department limited access to tax and Social Security information.

    The Social Security Administration, for example, would give homeland security officials lists of employers who submit large numbers of employees who are not verified as legal workers. The Internal Revenue Service would provide those employers' tax identification numbers, names and addresses.

    Social Security also would share lists of Social Security numbers repeatedly submitted to the verification system for different jobs.

    The senators also want to increase the number of work site investigators to 10,000, a 50-fold increase.

    President Bush asked Congress in January to provide more than $130 million to expand the trial system. That's not expected to be enough.


    Once the above plan is agreed to , the senators will be able to come to a way out of the present CIR impasse.

    "Report indicates that the Senate leaders have been working on contentious parts of the comprehensive immigration reform proposal as separate from the whole bill to crack the logjam. For instance, Republican Sens. Jon Kyl of Arizona and Chuck Grassley of Iowa and Democrats Edward Kennedy of Massachusetts, Barack Obama of Illinois and Max Baucus of Montana formed a team to negotiate the Senate agreement on the employer sanctions for hiring illegal aliens, and successfully reached an agreement".



    more...


    pictures desktop wallpapers widescreen. desktop wallpapers widescreen. desktop wallpapers widescreen.
  • desktop wallpapers widescreen.



  • gc_chahiye
    08-10 04:52 PM
    Guys,
    I am happy to share with you all that I applied my 485 on 1 week of June and it got approved today.

    My PD was dec 2005. eb3. India.

    Thought i would share with you all.:)

    EB3/India Dec 2005 PD was not current in June, how did you manage to apply your 485? Something in your story is not adding up...





    dresses Desktop HD Wallpapers desktop wallpapers widescreen. free desktop wallpapers,
  • free desktop wallpapers,



  • OLDMONK
    07-18 09:19 PM
    I think if you got the I-140 approval before mid-August you should be able to apply for AOS. If I were you, I would keep everything (birth certificates, medical exams, photographs, etc) ready and even the application forms completed.

    Approval is not happening before Mid August. I am 100% sure. I know it sounds Brutal but is the truth, specially when USCIS stopped premium processing of I40's. Approval will take 8-10 months. Getting a receipt, yes its a possibility.



    more...


    makeup desktop wallpaper widescreen. desktop wallpapers widescreen. wallpaper widescreen desktop.
  • wallpaper widescreen desktop.



  • jsb
    07-13 02:02 PM
    I highly oppose calling those "Payed Services", but I am ok with "Paid Services" ;)

    Like credit cards, it might be better to call them Gold Member services, or for high donation folks, Platinum Member services. "Paid" is used for a pre-determined service for a pre-determined price.





    girlfriend desktop wallpaper abstract. desktop wallpapers widescreen. desktop wallpapers widescreen.
  • desktop wallpapers widescreen.



  • conchshell
    07-29 04:39 PM
    CIS Ombudsman's 2008 Annual Report: Your Questions and Comments" Tuesday, July 29, 3 pm EST - New 07/14/2008
    Is any one would like to join this !

    I was wondering if there is any update available from this meeting?





    hairstyles desktop wallpaper hd desktop wallpapers widescreen. desktop wallpaper hd
  • desktop wallpaper hd



  • inskrish
    07-16 08:37 PM
    hey inskrish,

    you should be getting a welcome e mail any day now!
    where's the party man?

    Paskal,

    Thanks for your words. You will be the first one to get a party from me, when it happens.:p





    zofa30
    09-14 11:18 AM
    I just updated the info I am aware of.

    Please consider the following:
    Just to remind you I am on EB2+PERM.
    I decided to leave my current employer within 2 months so I thought about applying for I-140 premium processing to get it approved before leaving and hence be able to port my PD to the new GC application (new EB2+PERM) with the new employer. Is it worth doing that? In other words, do I gain any time saving when I start the new GC application (EB2+PERM) by porting my PD as I will have to pay the fees twice (lawyers + applications). Please note that I am from EB2 worldwide(not China, India, Mexico, or Philippines) so I expect that the PD will be always current so there will be no time saving from porting my PD? I'd like to know your opinion.
    Thanks





    trueguy
    08-11 02:46 PM
    Guys please vote



    No comments:

    Post a Comment