Popular Post

Monday, June 13, 2011

love quotes tagalog bob ong

images love quotes tagalog bob ong. barkada Ni ob ong here; barkada Ni ob ong here love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong.
  • love quotes tagalog bob ong.



  • Marphad
    03-26 06:01 PM
    I was on bench for 4 months in 2001. I have 2 times H1 transfer after that and visited India couple of times. I have regular pay stubs from 2002 onwards.

    Can this create an issue while IO is working on my 485 application?





    wallpaper love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong. Love+quotes+tagalog+ob+
  • Love+quotes+tagalog+ob+



  • shaikhshehzadali
    07-11 11:35 AM
    No big deal man...mine was approved in 2 days from NSC..;)





    love quotes tagalog bob ong. com/GRAPHICS/QUOTES/BOBONG
  • com/GRAPHICS/QUOTES/BOBONG



  • b072707
    10-29 10:20 AM
    Got the receipts by calling USCIS. good luck to all.





    2011 Love+quotes+tagalog+ob+ love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong.
  • love quotes tagalog bob ong.



  • PALLO
    04-20 06:07 PM
    thanks for your input. Is it possible to do labor at multiple locations simultaneously?



    more...


    love quotes tagalog bob ong. tagalog love quotes tumblr.
  • tagalog love quotes tumblr.



  • cmanoj2000
    07-28 01:29 AM
    Came to US in 2004. But never was after GC. Applied in Feb 2008 EB2. So does not look like will get my GC in next couple of years.

    'cooler' has well said that value of GC has changed as life has progressed. Now thinking of going back as parents getting older. Plus daughter has US citizenship. If she wants to come back here, that is her privilege.

    Completing 40 SS credits next year. So can return after that. Bought home in 2006 at the peak of the buble so getting out of the house is probably the only hurdle left.





    love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong.
  • love quotes tagalog bob ong.



  • ameerka_dream
    04-19 08:35 AM
    ^^^^^^^^^^bump^^^^^^^^^^



    more...


    love quotes tagalog bob ong. Love+quotes+tagalog+for+
  • Love+quotes+tagalog+for+



  • surachi
    01-16 04:00 PM
    Any updates on this issue?

    Thanks

    One of my best friends has good FTE offer from one company in WestCoast.Right now he is working as subcontractor at client place in Boston but by looking at the market recession/depression, he is inlined towards this offer from the previous client manager in CA.

    He is on H1 for 5 yrs and is into 3 yrs extension based on approved LC/140.He got EAD/AP approved and his EAD recently extended for 2 yrs.He is married, H4 wife with school aged kids.

    He is with this Desi employer for 5+ years so his employer is generous about not cancelling his approved 140 for the bucks he made on this guy for the last 5 yrs. But my buddy is planning to ask his employer about keeping his H1 active, means he doesn�t want his employer to cancel his H1.He want to take up the FTE opportunity using EAD. He was asking me about his H1 status when not getting paid/no pay stubs and leaving it just like that until it comes out for renewal which is after 3 yrs�when I asked why he wants to do it he said he just want to keep it as backup incase his 485 get denied so that he can use the remaining period of H1.But I have my own doubts about his H1 and EAD usage.

    Now my Question is can he stay on H1 with the Original employer without working for him (that means no salary/pay stubs) and work for this new company that is offering FTE for him?

    I told him that he might have to do AC-21 stuff but he said he don�t need to do it as he is not changing his employer, Is that true? He is saying that AC-21 wld come into the picture only when if u switch employer / 140 got revoked.

    Looks like he can get paid by the new employer by 1099, is that correct?.
    Also I�m skeptical about using EAD while keeping your H1 with original employer.

    I read in IV that you will be called for personal interviews (National Benefit Center stuff) right before you getting GC and you have to show your current years pay stubs, previous w-2�s returns etc... What about if you have to face this scenario(although it happens randomly)? Like how can we show pay stubs from new employer as proof of employment when your LC/140/484 are coupled to previous employer and you are not in his payroll though your H1/140 is not cancelled?

    Has anybody done this? If so can I know what are the pros and cons?

    If it is doable and if you have friendly employer who recognizes your loyalty for those years you worked for him, it�s look like a very good option for everyone.

    Can someone pls share your knowledge?

    Thanks





    2010 com/GRAPHICS/QUOTES/BOBONG love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong. barkada Ni ob ong here; barkada Ni ob ong here
  • love quotes tagalog bob ong. barkada Ni ob ong here; barkada Ni ob ong here



  • gps001
    12-26 04:25 PM
    Thanks for your response. Only NLSUBBU has had some experience. I have seen his messages in some other queries too. But more often, I have seen that people suggest that its better to get a H1-B stamped, just to make sure that you don' t need to renew your AP every year.

    The expense is about the same, as you need to renew AP every year and H1 only once in 3 years.

    Thanks again.

    I think when you renew the H1B with the same employer. You are back to H1B status from Parolee status. SO I guess you can do a H1B extension with a different company later...just my thoughts



    more...


    love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong.
  • love quotes tagalog bob ong.



  • go_guy123
    03-12 10:05 PM
    There is a add on Sulekha which says u can apply Canadian Citizenship if u are on H1/F1/L1 and u need not move to Canada and stay and work in US. Has someone tried this or have any comments on this idea ?

    Add says -->
    Attention H1B, F1s, L1s
    To difficult to get USA green Card?
    Canadian Green Card helps you stay in USA Legally
    You do not need to move to Canada
    Get a Canadian Green card as a Back-up

    Linky --> http://www.maple-immigration.com/ad_index_en.htm

    :confused:
    Ria

    where is the ad in sulekha ?
    can you post the link ?





    hair love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong.
  • love quotes tagalog bob ong.



  • nhfirefighter13
    June 4th, 2004, 01:36 PM
    Who'd have thought a photo of a bubble could be so neat? :)


    Those are cool (I like the very first one best) what shutter speed were those taken at?



    more...


    love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong.
  • love quotes tagalog bob ong.



  • bondgoli007
    07-14 04:39 PM
    I was audited on 6/09 and Fragommenr responded on 6/30...No response so far and I have emailed my Fragommen paralegal the following questions;

    1. Typically how long does DOL take to respond to an Audit?
    2. What kind of response can I expect? Will it be an approval or a further Audit?
    3. What % of cases get a further audit after a response is filed to an initial Audit?

    I will send out a response when I hear from him.

    Side question: Is my Priority date the date when PERM was applied or the date the PERM will be approved?

    Thanks.





    hot tagalog love quotes tumblr. love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong.
  • love quotes tagalog bob ong.



  • shirish
    08-30 11:52 AM
    How do you call USCIS? I mean what options did you select to talk to some one. Looks like their options are changed.


    I called USCIS today and they said they are using the receipt date on I797 and not on the website. Yes that is right on website they show ND and say receipt date..its all messed up, but as per totay's call, it seems 797 RD is what they are using.



    more...


    house Usaping Bob Ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong.
  • love quotes tagalog bob ong.



  • nlssubbu
    12-24 01:22 PM
    Hi,
    I have a question:
    - H1-B's I-797 is valid, but visa stamping has expired.
    - I use AP document to re-enter.
    - I do not use EAD at all
    After using AP, can I move to a different company by petitioning for H1-B?

    The other question is: Is it worthwhile to go for H1-B stamping when I have an AP?
    I don't see a reason for you going in for H1-B stamping. You can enter using AP and still have H1B validity, if you don't use EAD for job. If different company willing to sponsor H1, then you can transfer it without any issue. Please make sure that the job offer from the new company is "same or similar" in nature.
    -----------------
    Detailed scenario
    -----------------
    My only reason for being on H1-B is to have a backup if there is a problem with my I-485 application. I don't want to use EAD, since it will terminate my H1-B status. With the recent retrogression I think its going to be a real long while.

    My questions are:
    1. If I use the AP (and don't use EAD), I read that I can be on H1-B with the same employer, and get my H1-B renewed with the same company. However, in future can I re-apply for a H1-B through some other company?

    As stated by you, use of AP does not invalidate your H1B. If you want to change employer, you can transfer the existing H1B instead of re-apply for a new one.

    2. If I use my AP, I will be on a parolee status (on I-94), so when reapply for H1-B, and I send my I-94 , would my new H1-B be approved? Any such cases? Links, etc. would be helpful

    I myself came back to US using AP thrice and extended my H1B twice after such entry. You need not send your existing I-94 to them. Your H1B will come with the new I-94 with the same number of your white one for the extended time period.

    I have a appt. in Chennai in mid january and am wondering if its worthwhile to go there at all. I have seen some messages about delays in visa approvals.

    I think it is only waste of time (to go to consulate) and money (to spend for the visa stamping)
    Thanks

    Thanks





    tattoo love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog funny.
  • love quotes tagalog funny.



  • extra_mint
    11-29 05:32 PM
    Did you try to appeal the denial ??
    Mine was denied for the same reasons (denied no rfe) and my lawyer appealed and it worked and I-140 approved.

    Try to see if you can appeal. If I am not wrong you can appeal within 30 days of denial.

    Guys,

    I want to know what are the chances of getting I-140 approve if we file a new petition and current I-140 appeal process is pending with USCIS. My I-140 was denied on education basis. In denial notice USCIS wrote that we did not prove that my 3+3 (Diploma + Engg degree from India) degree is not equivalent to B.S in Computer science from Labor certification.

    Guys please share your experience with me since its important for me to get I-140 approve for future growth.

    Thanks



    more...


    pictures Love+quotes+tagalog+for+ love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong.
  • love quotes tagalog bob ong.



  • EB3June03
    06-23 10:31 AM
    Thanks for the reply arkanand,

    I talked to multiple doctor's and they said that the reason why the test is NOT done again is that they know it is going to be positive (so why do it). Instead they go to the 2nd step (Chest X Ray).

    They also mentioned that for documentation purpose if you have to get it done, just go for it. So, looks like i will be going for getting the test done 3rd time like arkanand. I too just want to finish this paper work and get done with.

    I tried getting the documentation from a NY Hospital where I was working in 1998. They sent the doctor the Radiology report mentioning the X Ray was clear. I don't see any size indications of the PPD testing. I either have to get back to them to send me the PPD size after testing or forget it and go for a test. So, I think I am going to get the test done. Luckily, I don't have to get the X Rays done as I just got one done in Jan 2009 (and the civil surgeon wanted the copy of those reports).

    Conclusion:- What I learnt from this experience is that try to keep as much paper work of tests that have been done, so that when needed you can show it to the doctor and NOT get un-needed testing done plus is saved us hazzles of time/money/insurance to get these tests done.





    dresses love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong.
  • love quotes tagalog bob ong.



  • pointlesswait
    02-13 01:10 PM
    > American Dream or Pipe Dream!!!


    ;-)



    more...


    makeup love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong. Usaping Bob Ong.
  • Usaping Bob Ong.



  • SunnySurya
    08-08 10:30 AM
    I had Infopass appointment at Newark. Lady gave me a letter stating that my Name check is cleared. She did not provide any other information...





    girlfriend love quotes tagalog funny. love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong.
  • love quotes tagalog bob ong.



  • bhasky25
    10-11 01:06 PM
    Thank you for responding,

    I had changed jobs under AC21 provisions ( changed almost after 500 days of filing 485) and preferred to maintain my H1B as I did not want to get into the complications of renewing EAD and AP and also my wife goes to school here and it was safer for her to be on H1b rather than EAD or F1. I am just not comfortable with renewal process of EAD and AP. I have my H1B visa stamped... so now, I can travel at my will instead of worrying about what will happen at port of entry as I have a stable job and H1B stamped.

    I want to know if I will still be eligible for H1B renewal(based on approved 140) even after my 140 being revoked. I do have a copy of my 140 approval.





    hairstyles love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog bob ong. tagalog love quotes 2. love
  • tagalog love quotes 2. love



  • surachi
    01-16 04:00 PM
    Any updates on this issue?

    Thanks

    One of my best friends has good FTE offer from one company in WestCoast.Right now he is working as subcontractor at client place in Boston but by looking at the market recession/depression, he is inlined towards this offer from the previous client manager in CA.

    He is on H1 for 5 yrs and is into 3 yrs extension based on approved LC/140.He got EAD/AP approved and his EAD recently extended for 2 yrs.He is married, H4 wife with school aged kids.

    He is with this Desi employer for 5+ years so his employer is generous about not cancelling his approved 140 for the bucks he made on this guy for the last 5 yrs. But my buddy is planning to ask his employer about keeping his H1 active, means he doesn�t want his employer to cancel his H1.He want to take up the FTE opportunity using EAD. He was asking me about his H1 status when not getting paid/no pay stubs and leaving it just like that until it comes out for renewal which is after 3 yrs�when I asked why he wants to do it he said he just want to keep it as backup incase his 485 get denied so that he can use the remaining period of H1.But I have my own doubts about his H1 and EAD usage.

    Now my Question is can he stay on H1 with the Original employer without working for him (that means no salary/pay stubs) and work for this new company that is offering FTE for him?

    I told him that he might have to do AC-21 stuff but he said he don�t need to do it as he is not changing his employer, Is that true? He is saying that AC-21 wld come into the picture only when if u switch employer / 140 got revoked.

    Looks like he can get paid by the new employer by 1099, is that correct?.
    Also I�m skeptical about using EAD while keeping your H1 with original employer.

    I read in IV that you will be called for personal interviews (National Benefit Center stuff) right before you getting GC and you have to show your current years pay stubs, previous w-2�s returns etc... What about if you have to face this scenario(although it happens randomly)? Like how can we show pay stubs from new employer as proof of employment when your LC/140/484 are coupled to previous employer and you are not in his payroll though your H1/140 is not cancelled?

    Has anybody done this? If so can I know what are the pros and cons?

    If it is doable and if you have friendly employer who recognizes your loyalty for those years you worked for him, it�s look like a very good option for everyone.

    Can someone pls share your knowledge?

    Thanks





    sgupta33
    08-24 03:49 PM
    The RFE should state how long you have to submit a response. I received an RFE on my I-140 application and was given two weeks to respond (but I had requested premuim processing so that may be why it was only two weeks) - this information was indicated on the RFE. Ask your attorney for a copy of the RFE, if you don't have it.

    Hope this helps.





    mhtanim
    12-12 08:48 PM
    I didn't read the RFE but the lawyer said they have requested for Audited Financial Statements which my company does not have.

    When my I-140 was filed, I was given the option to either provide 1. Audited Financial Statements or; 2) Company Tax Return.

    As my employer didn't have audited financial statements, my company submitted the most recent company tax return with the I-140.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment