Popular Post

Monday, June 13, 2011

disney tattoo designs

images Tattoo Designs on Wiki disney tattoo designs. arm tattoo designs
  • arm tattoo designs



  • kinoos
    04-17 09:14 AM
    @softcrowd - i understand that they will understand the situation.. but is it possible that we can change the I94 date before we get out of US and do not want to carry any screenshots when travelling next time.


    @mmk123 - Please do let me know what you are doing in this situation. I am stuck in almost in the same situation.. how the I 94 date is on the 21st.. i have already re-booked my tickets for the 21st.... and with the situation this might also cancell.





    wallpaper arm tattoo designs disney tattoo designs. mermaid tattoo designs
  • mermaid tattoo designs



  • arnet
    11-16 12:39 PM
    if you file AOS (I-485) then only you will get EAD/AP benefits, but to file I-485 you need to stay in visa like H1B/H4. if you are H1B visa holder, you will eligible to file for it as prinicipal applicant but inorder for your spouse/dependents to qualify as dependent, she has to be in dependent visa (H4) at filing time, so F1 holder is considered as student not as dependent so they are not eligible to file.

    Disclaimer: use it at your own risk, i'm not an immigration attroney, so please consult one for your situations as laws/procedures are changing often.

    there is no isue while filing for I-485 also. when you file for AOS, F-1 status becomes invalid.But, you will get EAD and that will give you all the work authorization you need. You DO NOT have to change spouse back to H-4.





    disney tattoo designs. Tribal Tattoos Designs
  • Tribal Tattoos Designs



  • i99
    09-26 01:18 PM
    Answer to the initital inquiry in this thread:

    I don't think anyone can know at this point. There is frontlog/backlog at different steps. USCIS information they post is misleading. Look how wrong receipting dates information is !!!...:(





    2011 mermaid tattoo designs disney tattoo designs. Labels: dragon tattoo designs,
  • Labels: dragon tattoo designs,



  • codehari
    04-09 12:46 PM
    I did the same cruise with just Drivers License.

    As ship travels in US waters no need to have VISA Stamping...

    Unlike Alaska cruise ships leave US waters and enters Internationa waters, so you need VISA.

    Cheers.



    more...


    disney tattoo designs. Now, for something completely different, I present us as Disney Princesses!
  • Now, for something completely different, I present us as Disney Princesses!



  • BharatPremi
    07-10 01:01 AM
    Hope "Flower Campaign" will not irritate USCIS and backfire on us, to tough the immigration process.

    This is a classic example of impotent mind. If you fear to send flowers then you do not deserve even permanent residency of the country where you born:eek:





    disney tattoo designs. kanji tattoo designs.
  • kanji tattoo designs.



  • saajed
    11-16 02:36 PM
    if you file AOS (I-485) then only you will get EAD/AP benefits, but to file I-485 you need to stay in visa like H1B/H4. if you are H1B visa holder, you will eligible to file for it as prinicipal applicant but inorder for your spouse/dependents to qualify as dependent, she has to be in dependent visa (H4) at filing time, so F1 holder is considered as student not as dependent so they are not eligible to file.

    Disclaimer: use it at your own risk, i'm not an immigration attroney, so please consult one for your situations as laws/procedures are changing often.

    I have heard that it doesnt matter if your spouse is on F1 or H1. If one applicant files for I-485, his spouse will be included in the application never the less.



    more...


    disney tattoo designs. girl tattoos designs. girl
  • girl tattoos designs. girl



  • sanan
    06-01 07:10 PM
    I feel your pain buddy!! :(
    My attorney is taking his sweet ass time.. so mine will be around 10th..





    2010 Tribal Tattoos Designs disney tattoo designs. Tattoo Designs on Wiki
  • Tattoo Designs on Wiki



  • mayitbesoon
    07-15 11:30 AM
    My husband's GC priority date is EB2 Dec 2003, but I-140 is still pending. We applied for I-140 and I-485 in Nov 2007 after labor was stuck in backlog centers for 4 years.

    We are done with finger prints few months ago. No updates on I-140 or I-485s after that.

    Is it useful if we take Info pass appintment in this case and enquire about our case status?

    Why not USCIS offer I-140 premium processing for older priority dates?

    Can I-485 be pre-adjudicated even if I-140 is pending?.

    Appreciate any information. Thanks.



    more...


    disney tattoo designs. disney tatoo man
  • disney tatoo man



  • ArunAntonio
    06-20 05:24 PM
    You don't HAVE an A# yet - it is the number you get on your greencard

    The A# is a case number that USCIS assigns to certain people, and then (usually, for exceptions see below) stays with you for the rest of your life, much like a Social Security Number. Most people get their A# when they apply for adjustment of status. It is also assigned if you apply for an employment authorization document (such as an F-1 OPT), a V visa, find yourself in deportation proceedings, and in a number of other situations.

    Many USCIS forms ask for the A#. If you do not have one yet, simply write "None".

    There actually are four separate types of A#. You can tell them apart by the number of digits and the first digit. The first kind is an eight-digit A#. These are manually assigned at local offices. If you have one of these numbers, simply treated it as if it was "0" plus the number. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 1 are used for employment authorization cards, usually related to students. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 3 are used for fingerprint tracking of V visa applicants. All other nine-digit A#'s (these actually always start with a 0) are permanent A#'s and remain permanently with you for life.

    Therefore, the rule is: if you are asked for an A# and have one, always give this A#, regardless of whether it starts with a 0, 1 or 3. If you have both a 0-A# and a 1-A# or a 3-A#, then use the one that starts with a 0.


    -





    hair Labels: dragon tattoo designs, disney tattoo designs. Tinker bell fairy tattoo,
  • Tinker bell fairy tattoo,



  • H1B2GC
    09-30 07:24 PM
    Option 1:
    You could write a letter to USCIS to let them know that this attorney who filed your I-485 does not represent you anymore and future correspondence be addressed to you directly and also to revoke the G-28. You will not get any letter from USCIS confirming that your request was processed.

    Option 2:
    You could hire a new attorney to represent you. In that case he would file a new G-28, the USCIS does send a letter confirming that they accepted your new attorney representation. Meanwhile, until this happens, all the correspondence will go to the old attorney who could potentially screw up your case.

    If you are lucky enough and don't get a RFE till the new G-28 is accepted, You are SAFE. Also, any attorney you hire will charge you the FULL fees for I-485 filing that will be at least $3000.00 plus additional $5000.00 (If your case gets complicated). My best bet for you is to use option 1 and save your hard earned $. As you'll be taking your chances anyways.

    You should urge LIVE to start up an emergency rescue service (similar to what AAA does), i.e., to get an attorney who would help taking up cases for members only who suffer from unscrupulous attorneys for free and charge a low monthly membership fees till one gets the green card. I hope someone from LIVE is reading this post?



    more...


    disney tattoo designs. Anouk has two tattoo designs,
  • Anouk has two tattoo designs,



  • apahilaj
    09-28 01:41 PM
    Hello Guys,

    Does any one here has Newark NJ as their ASC? Reason is my notice date is august 27th from TSC and I haven't received my FP notice yet. My wife has the similar issue as well. I've called USCIS atleast twice but they are not ready to open service request and are saying that the ASC must be busy.

    I wanted to find out if any one of you here has notice date after august 27th and have already got FP notice from Newark (NJ) ASC.

    Thanks.





    hot Now, for something completely different, I present us as Disney Princesses! disney tattoo designs. WorldWide Tattoo is the800
  • WorldWide Tattoo is the800



  • sent4dc
    06-19 03:24 AM
    Hi everyone:


    I have an unusual situation concerning my friend's mother. When he got his green card (about 10 years ago) he filed the green card application for his mother that lived (and still lives) abroad, hoping to alleviate the woes of her getting a short-term traveller's visa every time she traveled to see him.

    She received her green card about 4 years ago, but she doesn't want to live in the US for more than a month. Unfortunately it also gets more and more expensive for them to make her travel to US every year, thus pushing her into a violation of her Permanent Resident status and of the recurring Re-entry Permits (that now shrank to a single year).

    My friend now wants to suggest his mother to relinquish (i.e. give up) her permanent status but his fear is that once done she will not be able to return back to US to visit him. (He has already become a citizen and is not planning to return to his home country.)

    Does anyone here have any suggestions of what could happen if she gives up her permanent resident status?



    more...


    house free tribal tattoo designs disney tattoo designs. Lotus Tattoo Designs There are
  • Lotus Tattoo Designs There are



  • TeddyKoochu
    01-06 08:43 AM
    All depends on spillover; it’s basically "NO SPILLOVER NO CHANGE". So just hoping for spillover to happen. I believe that the current bulletin might just come out late this week or early next week.





    tattoo kanji tattoo designs. disney tattoo designs. The former Disney star has
  • The former Disney star has



  • perm2gc
    01-08 03:44 PM
    They are in mid-30s and if they apply for residency they will finish at age 35yrs and then post-residency is another couple of years. Does mid 30s age in their favour?

    Would like to get more insight on this issue.

    Thanks.
    Please post what insight you want to know on the issue.The 30's is common age here.so VO will not buy that...



    more...


    pictures girl tattoos designs. girl disney tattoo designs. disney tatoos 06.04.2010
  • disney tatoos 06.04.2010



  • reddy77
    10-05 03:26 PM
    Even I am in the same Boat, but i believe we do not have to worry about this, this is what I found it in murthy.com when I googled for it couple of weeks back ..

    If an I-140 is pending at the time that the company changes, according to the CSC, "no action is required" until the completion of the I-140 stage. Evidence of the "bona fides" of the Successor should be submitted at the time of filing the I-485 application

    The CSC will allow applicants to supplement the file on an existing I-485 by submitting evidence of the "bona fides" of the Successor that shows that the same position and compensation, etc. are still offered. The CSC has confirmed will not require re-filing of the I-140 or the I-485.

    In order to avoid having such evidence routed through the correspondence process, the attorney should clearly establish on the cover letter that attached documents are for consideration in connection with a pending I-485 application, based on CSC/AILA concurrence and make clear reference to the I-485 Receipt number

    http://www.murthy.com/news/UDmaepis.html





    dresses WorldWide Tattoo is the800 disney tattoo designs. tattoo designs quotes. love
  • tattoo designs quotes. love



  • Can2004
    08-03 10:19 AM
    How often is finger printing required/asked for during the 485 process.
    Thanks



    more...


    makeup disney tatoo man disney tattoo designs. free tribal tattoo designs
  • free tribal tattoo designs



  • tampacoolie
    06-29 11:01 AM
    My documents will reach attorney on Monday and he promised to file before July4.





    girlfriend The former Disney star has disney tattoo designs. tribal tattoo designs for arms
  • tribal tattoo designs for arms



  • sixburgh
    07-17 03:47 AM
    I can re-apply, but my 485 is already approved on July 8th!

    I meant re-apply for her 485





    hairstyles Anouk has two tattoo designs, disney tattoo designs. different tattoo designs.
  • different tattoo designs.



  • apchinta
    11-13 09:15 PM
    Same thing happened to a friend, and he complained to DOL. The employer was made to pay the amount with fine.





    needhelp!
    11-16 01:09 PM
    http://picasaweb.google.com/niloufer78/DFWDiwaliMela2007





    waitingnwaiting
    05-09 09:30 AM
    I wanted to share my success story of getting I-485s re-opened with the help of IV last week. Let me start with the end result first and those interested in details could read further!

    Synopsis

    After 4 months wait since the wrongful denial of our 485s, I contacted Immigration Voice (IV) core team for help on April 25, 2011 as a last resort. On the next day morning (April 26th), I received a phone call from USCIS Headquarters in D.C. and the officer informed that Service Center approved my MTR and reopened 485s, and I should receive system updates in a day. At the end of the day, I got email updates confirming re-opening of 485s. It was an incredible moment in my life to receive a call from USCIS about my case. I am very grateful to the IV leadership and its deep relationships within USCIS and DHS. Prior to contacting IV, I filed an expedite request with USCIS, contacted Ombudsman, and contacted my Senator as well. I received standard responses but no positive result. Adding fuel to the fire, my EAD was due to expire in July 2011.
    At the end, even though I never anticipated issues with my 485, I was very happy to see that my active participation with IV’s advocacy efforts over the last few years opened up several options for me to seek help.

    Prologue

    During the middle of last year my attorney moved their offices and we filed a new G-28 for address change. After couple of months of this address change, during early Nov’2010 USCIS apparently sent a NOID asking for AC21 employment letter to the old address of the attorney. USCIS did not send text or email even though both me and my attorney subscribed to the notifications. USCIS did not even send a copy of this notice to me. After 30 days of original notice, USCIS updated their system that their mail was returned. This was the first time we came to know about the outstanding notice from USCIS. We immediately contacted USCIS and requested for a copy of NOID. In the meantime, 33 days elapsed, and USCIS promptly denied I-485s of me and my family. I have been working on EAD and it was due to expire in July 2011.

    Life after denials

    I requested my company for AC21 letter and after receiving the employment letter, my attorney filed I-290B MTR around the end of Dec’2011. I continued to work as usual using my EAD. After couple of months of waiting, I requested USCIS to expedite. Their response was to wait 30 days. Nothing happened. Then, I simultaneously contacted my Senator’s office and Ombudsman. I promptly received responses that they would look into this and I should expect a response from USCIS within 15 days. Based on these responses, I should have received approval by the first week of April. Again, nothing happened until the 3rd week of April. I was becoming wary of my EAD expiry and applying for renewal within 90 days of expiry.

    IV’s Advocacy Days in D.C.

    I have been a donor for the last few years and actively participated in advocacy days of 2010 and 2011. During this year’s advocacy event, I met IV core team and explained my case. Based on their advice, I waited to see if USCIS responds by mid of April. After long wait and exhausting all options, I requested help from IV. As I mentioned, within 24 hours, I got the approval of MTR and our status was restored!
    Though not everyone gets into this kind of trouble, it is very heartening to note that there is someone (IV) behind us to help when in need.

    Final Request to Readers:

    As someone who associated with IV for the last few years and after going through this ordeal with USCIS, I recommend all those waiting in line or waiting to be in line (for GC) to start associating with IV. No matter how little time or money you could afford to work with IV, every minute and every cent is well worth it! Please Get Involved with IV! Thanks.

    Do you get confirmation of G28?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment